Collection Statement

Wesfarmers One Pass Pty Ltd (ABN 39 650 854 845) ('we', 'us' or 'our'), the operator of OnePass, collects personal information about you in order to process your membership registration, provide you with OnePass membership and benefits and for other purposes set out in our Privacy Policy including undertaking data analysis and matching, and enabling us to send you personalised offers, experiences and marketing of interest to you (unless you have opted out of receiving marketing from us), and display targeted online advertising.

We will also collect information about you from our Partners (such as Flybuys) and the brands participating in OnePass (Participating Brands) being Kmart, Target, Catch, Bunnings Warehouse, Officeworks and InstantScripts such as products you’ve bought from them, and your browsing activities on their websites and apps. This will include information collected by them before they were Participating Brands in OnePass or before you joined OnePass. We use this for the same purposes that we use the information that you disclose to us.

In relation to InstantScripts, OnePass and InstantScripts will each confirm you have an account with the other to enable your accounts to be linked and you to receive your benefits and communications.

The information you provide, or that we collect about you, will be disclosed to third parties that help us deliver our services (including information technology suppliers, communication suppliers, and our service providers) or as required by law. If you do not provide this information, we may not be able to provide all our products or services to you.

We will disclose personal information to Participating Brands and Partners (such as Flybuys) who will use the information to personalise offers, experiences and marketing, and to display targeted online advertising and undertake data analysis.

When you engage as a OnePass member or account holder with the Participating Brands and Partners, we will collect and share your personal information from each other and provide you with direct marketing communications and advertising. This includes when you have linked your OnePass account, scanned your OnePass card or linked Flybuys card, or otherwise consented to marketing from the Participating Brand or Partner.

Some of our service providers may transmit or store information (including your personal information) that we provide to them overseas. Therefore, the personal information you provide to us or that we collect about you may be held overseas or stored on servers located outside of Australia. Overseas disclosures are made to entities located in Canada, EU Member States (including Belgium, Denmark, Finland, Germany, Ireland, Netherlands), Japan, the Philippines, Singapore, the United Kingdom, and the United States of America.

Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you may access personal information we hold about you and seek the correction of such information and complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, and how we will deal with such a complaint.