Collection Statement

Wesfarmers A Plus Pty Ltd (ABN 39 650 854 845) ('we', 'us' or 'our'), the operator of OnePass, collects personal information about you in order to process your membership registration and subscription request, provide you with OnePass membership and subscription services, features and functions and for other purposes set out in our Privacy Policy (Privacy Policy) including undertaking data analysis and matching, and enabling us to send you personalised offers, experiences and marketing of interest to you and display targeted online advertising (unless you have opted out of receiving marketing from us).

We will also collect information about you from the brands participating in OnePass (Participating Brands) being Kmart, Target and Catch, such as products you’ve bought from them, and your browsing on their websites and apps. This will include information collected by them before they were Participating Brands in OnePass or before you joined OnePass. We use this for the same purposes that we use the information that you disclose to us.

The information you provide, or that we collect about you, will be disclosed to third parties that help us deliver our services (including information technology suppliers, communication suppliers and our business partners) or as required by law. If you do not provide this information, we may not be able to provide all our products or services to you.  

We will disclose personal information to Participating Brands who will use the information to personalise offers, experiences and marketing and to display targeted online advertising and undertake data analysis. We will also disclose personal information to third party vendors who are making goods or services available through OnePass.

Some of our service providers may transmit or store information (including your personal information) that we provide to them overseas. Therefore, the personal information you provide to us or that we collect about you may be held overseas or stored on servers located outside of Australia. Offshore disclosures include disclosures to entities located in the United States of America, Canada, Japan, Singapore, Germany, the United Kingdom and Ireland.

Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you may access personal information we hold about you and seek the correction of such information and complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, and how we will deal with such a complaint.